PROOF OF CITIZENSHIP

All US citizens who travel to Guatemala for tourism/pleasure purposes need a valid passport. Each participant must bring a passport valid for six (6) months after the date of entry into Guatemala. A visa will be issued upon arrival. If you would like more information, you can visit Guatemala’s embassy site at http://guatemala.usembassy.gov/